Registration details
- Project name
- The Express Park View Ii- Low Rise Apartments
- RERA registration no.
- UPRERAPRJ555694
- Registration type
- New
- Registration date
- 31 Mar 2021
- Proposed start
- 22 Feb 2021
- District / tehsil
- Gautam Buddha NagarGautam Buddha Nagar
- Project address
- Not stated on the register
- Record source
- up-rera.in
Completion timeline
The completion date declared at registration, and every extension recorded on the register since. Dates are as filed with UP-RERA; a recorded extension is a lawful entry, not a finding of fault.
Declared completion moved from 23 Jan 2024 to 22 Jan 2025 over 1 registered extension.
| # | From | To | Δ | Reason on record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 Jan 2024 | 22 Jan 2025 | +12mo | — |
| Net slip vs first declared date | +12mo | to 22 Jan 2025 | ||
About 54% of registered projects in this market run past their first promised date. A delay is common here, read it against the promoter's record.
Promoter track record
The promoter's wider record on the register, registrations and complaint counts, as filed with UP-RERA.
- Promoter
- Iitl-Nimbus The Express Park View
- Type
- Partnership Firm
- Registered office
- 1010-1011, 10th Floor, Narain Manzil 23, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi, 110001
- Projects on the register
- 5
- Complaints · promoter-wide
- 2929 (Under Registration - 0 )
- Complaints · this project
- 3filed against The Express Park...
A complaint is an allegation filed with UP-RERA, not a finding of wrongdoing, matters may be pending, withdrawn, dismissed, or decided in the promoter's favour. We show the count, as on 07 Jul 2026, so you can ask about it. A completion-date extension is a lawful entry on the register, not an admission of fault.
Documents on record
17 documents filed on the UP-RERA portal for UPRERAPRJ555694. Each opens on the official portal record.
More from Iitl-Nimbus The...
Other projects nearby
Frequently asked
Is The Express Park View Ii- Low Rise Apartments RERA registered?
Yes. The Express Park View Ii- Low Rise Apartments is registered with UP-RERA under registration number UPRERAPRJ555694, registered on 31 Mar 2021.
Is The Express Park View Ii- Low Rise Apartments delayed?
Yes. It was declared for completion by 23 Jan 2024, but the date on record is now 22 Jan 2025, a slip of about 12 months across 1 registered extension.
Who is the developer of The Express Park View Ii- Low Rise Apartments?
Iitl-Nimbus The Express Park View, which has 5 project(s) registered with UP-RERA and 29 complaint(s) on record across its projects.
How many complaints are filed against The Express Park View Ii- Low Rise Apartments?
3 complaint(s) are recorded against The Express Park View Ii- Low Rise Apartments specifically on the UP-RERA portal.
Where can I verify The Express Park View Ii- Low Rise Apartments's RERA details?
On the official UP-RERA portal at up-rera.in, under registration number UPRERAPRJ555694. This page mirrors that public record for convenience.
Want to go through this file before you commit?
Speak with an advisor who has actually read this file, the delay history, the complaints, the paperwork behind The Express Park View Ii- Low Rise Apartments. Straight answers, before you sign anything.
Private line · no obligation