Registration details
- Project name
- Gardenia Gateway
- RERA registration no.
- UPRERAPRJ7346
- Registration type
- Ongoing
- Registration date
- 14 Aug 2017
- Proposed start
- —
- District / tehsil
- Gautam Buddha NagarGautam Buddha Nagar
- Project address
- Not stated on the register
- Record source
- up-rera.in
Completion timeline
The completion date declared at registration, and every extension recorded on the register since. Dates are as filed with UP-RERA; a recorded extension is a lawful entry, not a finding of fault.
Declared completion moved from 31 Jul 2020 to 30 Jan 2021 over 1 registered extension.
| # | From | To | Δ | Reason on record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 Jul 2020 | 30 Jan 2021 | +6mo | Six months extension in view of force... |
| Net slip vs first declared date | +6mo | to 30 Jan 2021 | ||
About 54% of registered projects in this market run past their first promised date. A delay is common here, read it against the promoter's record.
Promoter track record
The promoter's wider record on the register, registrations and complaint counts, as filed with UP-RERA.
- Promoter
- Futec Shelters Private Limited
- Type
- Company
- Registered office
- R-19, 3RD FLOOR, MAIN SHAKAR PUR MARKET, VIKAS MARG, DELHI-110092
- Projects on the register
- 1
- Complaints · promoter-wide
- 7878 (Under Registration - 0 )
- Complaints · this project
- 72filed against Gardenia Gateway
A complaint is an allegation filed with UP-RERA, not a finding of wrongdoing, matters may be pending, withdrawn, dismissed, or decided in the promoter's favour. We show the count, as on 07 Jul 2026, so you can ask about it. A completion-date extension is a lawful entry on the register, not an admission of fault.
Documents on record
6 documents filed on the UP-RERA portal for UPRERAPRJ7346. Each opens on the official portal record.
Other projects nearby
Frequently asked
Is Gardenia Gateway RERA registered?
Yes. Gardenia Gateway is registered with UP-RERA under registration number UPRERAPRJ7346, registered on 14 Aug 2017.
Is Gardenia Gateway delayed?
Yes. It was declared for completion by 31 Jul 2020, but the date on record is now 30 Jan 2021, a slip of about 6 months across 1 registered extension.
Who is the developer of Gardenia Gateway?
Futec Shelters Private Limited, which has 1 project(s) registered with UP-RERA and 78 complaint(s) on record across its projects.
How many complaints are filed against Gardenia Gateway?
72 complaint(s) are recorded against Gardenia Gateway specifically on the UP-RERA portal.
Where can I verify Gardenia Gateway's RERA details?
On the official UP-RERA portal at up-rera.in, under registration number UPRERAPRJ7346. This page mirrors that public record for convenience.
Want to go through this file before you commit?
Speak with an advisor who has actually read this file, the delay history, the complaints, the paperwork behind Gardenia Gateway. Straight answers, before you sign anything.
Private line · no obligation