Registration details
- Project name
- Casa Grande2-Towera1
- RERA registration no.
- UPRERAPRJ391718/03/2026
- Registration type
- New
- Registration date
- 30 Mar 2026
- Proposed start
- 01 Jan 2026
- District / tehsil
- Gautam Buddha NagarGautam Buddha Nagar
- Project address
- GH-06C
- Record source
- up-rera.in
Promoter track record
The promoter's wider record on the register, registrations and complaint counts, as filed with UP-RERA.
- Promoter
- Earthcon Constructions Private Limited
- Type
- Company
- Registered office
- T-17,D D Flat, Jasola Vihar, New Delhi-110025
- Projects on the register
- 5
- Complaints · promoter-wide
- 143143 (Under Registration - 1 )
- Complaints · this project
- 0filed against Casa Grande2-Towera1
A complaint is an allegation filed with UP-RERA, not a finding of wrongdoing, matters may be pending, withdrawn, dismissed, or decided in the promoter's favour. We show the count, as on 07 Jul 2026, so you can ask about it. A completion-date extension is a lawful entry on the register, not an admission of fault.
Documents on record
44 documents filed on the UP-RERA portal for UPRERAPRJ391718/03/2026. Each opens on the official portal record.
Land, build & cost
Transcribed from this project's certificates (CA, architect, engineer and development filings) on the UP-RERA portal. Figures are on the public record; verify at up-rera.in before acting.
Construction progress
How far the money and the build clock have moved, from the certified figures on the project's filings. View the source certificate (PDF) →
Certified spend is broadly keeping pace with the build timeline.
A snapshot from certified filings, not a live feed; the build clock is computed from the registered start and current completion date. Verify at up-rera.in.
Location
Coordinates and site details as filed on the project's certificate. View the source certificate (PDF) →
- Coordinates
- 28.67976, 77.39151
Bank account
The collection account into which buyers deposit, as named on the project's certificate filed with UP-RERA. View the source certificate (PDF) →
Project team
The consultants named on the project's architect and engineer certificates. View the source certificate (PDF) →
- Structural engineer
- Syed Mohammad AdnanNone
Development & infrastructure
Committed works as stated in the project's development affidavit on the portal. View the source certificate (PDF) →
- Sewage treatment
- STP provided (location indicated)
- Electric supply
- Electrical Sub-Station (ESS) indicated
- Fire safety
- 6.0 M wide fire tender access
- Staircases
- Provided within residential blocks
- Boundary wall
- Defined by plot line
- Roads
- 24 M, 12 M, 8 M, and 6 M wide carriageways
- Water bodies
- Swimming pool with pool deck
- Parks
- Landscaped green areas
More from Earthcon Constructions...
Other projects nearby
Frequently asked
Is Casa Grande2-Towera1 RERA registered?
Yes. Casa Grande2-Towera1 is registered with UP-RERA under registration number UPRERAPRJ391718/03/2026, registered on 30 Mar 2026.
What is the RERA completion date for Casa Grande2-Towera1?
The completion date on record is 30 Dec 2029, with no extensions filed against the original commitment.
Who is the developer of Casa Grande2-Towera1?
Earthcon Constructions Private Limited, which has 5 project(s) registered with UP-RERA and 143 complaint(s) on record across its projects.
How many complaints are filed against Casa Grande2-Towera1?
0 complaint(s) are recorded against Casa Grande2-Towera1 specifically on the UP-RERA portal.
Where can I verify Casa Grande2-Towera1's RERA details?
On the official UP-RERA portal at up-rera.in, under registration number UPRERAPRJ391718/03/2026. This page mirrors that public record for convenience.
Want to go through this file before you commit?
Speak with an advisor who has actually read this file, the complaints, the paperwork behind Casa Grande2-Towera1. Straight answers, before you sign anything.
Private line · no obligation